Australian Champion Ayzsa Relight My Fire

"LuLu"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Meet LuLu ! She is our second generation of breeding and the result of careful planning and dedication to the breed .

But with Parents like hers it's not hard to see why she is the apple of our eyes . Daddy is Our Incredible Chocolate Horse coat Home bred boy here @ Ayzsa - " Axel " Ayzsa Sweet Child of Mine and Mummy is Our Devine Blue Brush coat lady " Chanel " Aust Champion Geneart MMselle Chanel .

We anticipate a long and successful career for LuLu & We are so blessed to have her in our lives and to be part of the Incredible Team @ Ayzsa Shar-pei .

She certainly is no accident thats for sure !


Pedigree
Breed : Shar Pei Bred by : Darcy Stratford
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Darcy Stratford
Date of Birth : 23-Jan-14 Handled by : Darcy Stratford
Call Name : LuLu Available for stud : N/A
Sire : AYZSA SWEET CHILD OF MINE S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : AUST CH GENEART MMSELLE CHANEL S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:


Recent Show Results

  • 24-Jul-16 Best of Breed , Bitch Challenge & Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (Judge was Ms A Adamopoulos)
  • 24-Jul-16 Runner up Best of breed, Bitch Challenge ,
    Won at Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (Judge was Mr W Greasley (VIC))
  • 12-Jun-16 Runner up Best of breed, Bitch Challenge
    Won at Ipswich Kennel cub (Judge was Mrs W Paquette (Canada))
  • 29-May-16 State bred of breed
    Won at Lockyer Valley KC (Judge was Ms S Foster (SA))
  • 28-May-16 Runner up Best of breed, Bitch Challenge , State Bred of Breed
    Won at Lockyer Valley KC (Judge was Mr R Cleland (SA))
  • 15-May-16 Reserve Bitch Challenge, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs J Campbell (VIC))
  • 1-May-16 Runner up Best of breed, Bitch Challenge , Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Western Suburbs Kennel Club (Judge was Miss C Stuart (NSW))
  • 20-Mar-16 Intermediate of Group, Reserve Bitch Challenge
    Won at Beaudesert Kennel Club inc (Judge was Mrs S Mallia (WA))
  • 28-Feb-16 Reserve Bitch Challenge, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Gympie & District Kennel club (Judge was Mrs A Everson)
  • 31-Jan-16 Reserve of breed , Bitch Challenge, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Beenleigh & District KC (Judge was Mrs O Black Oam (NSW))
  • 22-Nov-15 Runner up Bitch Challenge, Intermediate of breed
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs D Brown (New Zealand))
  • 21-Nov-15 Runner up Bitch Challenge, Intermediate of breed
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mr S Swee Lin (Malaysia))
  • 20-Nov-15 Runner up Bitch Challenge, Intermediate of breed
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mr J Bryson (NSW))
  • 19-Nov-15 Runner up Bitch Challenge, Intermediate of breed
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mr D Seow (Malaysia))
  • 25-Oct-15 Runner up Bitch Challenge, Intermediate of breed
    Won at Dog of the Year Committee (Judge was Mr M Fukamachi ( Japan ))
  • 11-Oct-15 Reserve Bitch challenge & Intermediate of breed
    Won at Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Marshall ( Vic ))
  • 5-Oct-15 Reserve Bitch challenge & Intermediate of breed
    Won at Maree-Beaudesert KC (Judge was Ms A Carius)
  • 4-Oct-15 Runner up Bitch Challenge , Intermediate of breed
    Won at Maree-Beaudesert KC (Judge was Mr M LeCussan (NSW))
  • 27-Sep-15 Runner up Best of breed, Bitch Challenge ,intermediate of breed
    Won at Western Suburbs Kennel Club (Judge was Miss B Lancey)
  • 27-Sep-15 Intermidiate of breed
    Won at Western Suburbs Kennel Club (Judge was Mr G Kerr)
  • 20-Sep-15 Reserve of breed , Bitch Challenge, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Dog of the Year Committee (Judge was Mrs M Petersen ( Denmark ))
  • 14-Aug-15 Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Royal Queensland Show (Judge was Mr M Raidy ( Indonesia ))
  • 5-Jul-15 Reserve of breed , Junior of Breed
    Won at Beenleigh & District KC (Judge was Ms K Harrison (NZ))
  • 14-Jun-15 Juniour of Bred
    Won at Queensland Kennel Council (Judge was Mrs V Schneider)
  • 17-May-15 Best of Breed, Junior of Breed
    Won at Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs E Nan-Kivell)
  • 17-May-15 Reserve of Breed & Bitch Challenge
    Won at Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Patterson)
  • 19-Apr-15 Junior of Group, Best of breed,Junior of Breed
    Won at Kennel Association of QLD (Judge was Mrs G Stephenson)
  • 12-Oct-14 Challenge Certificate reserve of Breed
    Won at Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (Judge was H Weil)
  • 5-Oct-14 Challenge Certificate reserve of Breed
    Won at Beaudesert/Maree KC Show 2 (Judge was Ms P De Coning (South Africa))
  • 5-Oct-14 Challenge Certificate reserve of Breed
    Won at Beaudesert/Maree KC Show 2 (Judge was Ms J Perry (Thailand))
  • 3-Aug-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Northern Classic Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs E Gunter (NSW))
  • 20-Jul-14 1st place Baby puppy bitch
    Won at Kennel Association of QLD (Judge was Mrs G Alexander ( Vic ))

 


Contact Details

Darcy Stratford
Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Phone : 0405321851
Email : [email protected]