Austtralian Champion Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine

"Sven"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
" Sven " is just a Joy to behold ! once you've met him you will surely not forget this Boy.
He comes from some prettly special Parents.. His Mummy is our Stunning home bred girl from Ayzsa Shar-pei - Aust Ch Ayzsa Greatest Love atRynkls " Jaffa " and His Daddy is the Sublime - SW.CH.NORD.CH.LVA.CH PeiAttention Mind The Gap " Brandon "

In his 3rd Show he has already gone on to win BABY PUPPY OF SHOW!

He is a sensational combination of the Ayzsa Lines & PeiAttention Lines! And its with Much thanks and appreciation to Di Gooding & Doug @ Rynkls for making this all happen.


Pedigree
Breed : Shar Pei Bred by : Di Gooding
Sex : Dog Owned by : Darcy Stratford
Date of Birth : 27-Feb-14 Handled by : Darcy Stratford
Call Name : Sven Available for stud : No
Sire : SW.Ch,Nord.Ch,LVA.Ch, PeiAttention Mind The Gap S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : Aust Ch Ayzsa Greatest Love AtRynkls S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:


Recent Show Results

  • 10-Dec-16 Dog Challenge, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Maree Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Ms C Wright (VIC))
  • 20-Nov-16 Best of Breed , Dog Challenge & Open of Breed
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mr L Harris (New Zealand))
  • 19-Nov-16 Best of Breed , Dog Challenge & Open of Breed
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mr A Bradshaw (New Zealand))
  • 18-Nov-16 Best of Breed , Dog Challenge & Open of Breed
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mr B Harris (New Zealand))
  • 17-Nov-16 Male Challenge, Runner up Best of Breed, Open of Breed
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mr D Tjahjono (Indonesia))
  • 1-Nov-16 RUBOB, Dog Challenge, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Maree Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mr R Carpenter)
  • 23-Oct-16 RUBOB, Dog Challenge
    Won at Dog of the Year Support Show (Judge was Mr F C K Leung (China))
  • 4-Sep-16 Runner up Best of breed, Dog Challenge , Open of Breed
    Won at Pine Rivers Kennel Club (Judge was Mr K Lee (VIC))
  • 4-Sep-16 RUBOB, Dog Challenge , Open of Breed
    Won at Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs U Greenwood)
  • 24-Jul-16 Runner up Best of breed, Dog Challenge , Open of Breed
    Won at Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (Judge was Ms A Adamopoulos)
  • 24-Jul-16 Best of Breed , Male Challenge & Open of Breed
    Won at Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (Judge was Mr W Greasley (VIC))
  • 23-Jul-16 Runner up BEST IN GROUP, Best of breed, Male challenge , Open of breed
    Won at Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (Judge was Mr D Smith (NSW))
  • 3-Jul-16 Runner up Best of breed, Dog Challenge , Open of Breed
    Won at Beenleigh & District KC (Judge was Mr G Wilshier)
  • 26-Jun-16 Runner up Best of breed, Bitch Challenge , Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Gympie & District Kennel club (Judge was Ms Debra Howell (NSW))
  • 26-Jun-16 Best of Breed , Male Challenge & Open of Breed
    Won at Gympie & District Kennel club (Judge was Ms Debra Howell (NSW))
  • 12-Jun-16 Best of Breed , Male Challenge & Open of Breed
    Won at Ipswich Kennel cub (Judge was Mrs W Paquette (Canada))
  • 10-Jun-16 Runner up Best of breed, Dog Challenge , Open of Breed
    Won at Ipswich Kennel cub (Judge was Mr T Sugahara (Japan))
  • 29-May-16 Runner up Best of breed, Dog Challenge , Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Lockyer Valley KC (Judge was Ms S Foster (SA))
  • 28-May-16 Best of Breed , Male Challenge & Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Lockyer Valley KC (Judge was Mr R Cleland (SA))
  • 15-May-16 Best of Breed , Male Challenge & Open of Breed
    Won at Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs J Campbell (VIC))
  • 2-May-16 Runner up Best of breed, Dog Challenge
    Won at Western Suburbs Kennel Club (Judge was Ms J Ford (NSW))
  • 1-May-16 Best of Breed , Male Challenge & Open of Breed
    Won at Western Suburbs Kennel Club (Judge was Miss C Stuart (NSW))
  • 6-Apr-16 1st Place Dog Challenge
    Won at Royal Agricultural Society of QLD (Judge was Mr F Pastor (Ecudor))
  • 20-Mar-16 Best of breed , Male Challenge & Open of Breed
    Won at Beaudesert Kennel Club inc (Judge was Mrs S Mallia (WA))
  • 28-Feb-16 Best of breed , Male Challenge & Open of Breed
    Won at Gympie & District Kennel club (Judge was Mrs A Everson)
  • 13-Feb-16 Runner up BEST IN GROUP, Best of breed, Male challenge , Open of breed
    Won at Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (Judge was Mr T Tancred (NSW))
  • 31-Jan-16 Best of breed , Male Challenge & Open of Breed
    Won at Beenleigh & District KC (Judge was Mrs O Black Oam (NSW))
  • 22-Nov-15 Best of breed , Male Challenge & Open of Breed
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs D Brown (New Zealand))
  • 21-Nov-15 Best of breed , Male Challenge & Open of Breed
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mr S Swee Lin (Malaysia))
  • 20-Nov-15 Best of breed , Male Challenge & Open of Breed
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mr J Bryson (NSW))
  • 19-Nov-15 Best of breed , Male Challenge & Open of Breed
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mr D Seow (Malaysia))
  • 25-Oct-15 RUBOB, Dog Challenge , Open of Breed
    Won at Dog of the Year Committee (Judge was Mr M Fukamachi ( Japan ))
  • 11-Oct-15 Best of Breed , Dog Challenge & Open of Breed
    Won at Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Marshall)
  • 5-Oct-15 Best of Breed , Dog Challenge & Open of Breed
    Won at Maree-Beaudesert KC (Judge was Ms A Carius)
  • 4-Oct-15 Best of Breed , Dog Challenge & Open of Breed
    Won at Maree-Beaudesert KC (Judge was Mr M LeCussan (NSW))
  • 27-Sep-15 Best of Breed , Dog Challenge & Open of Breed
    Won at Western Suburbs Kennel Club (Judge was Mr G Kerr)
  • 27-Sep-15 Runner up best in Group ,Best of Breed , Dog Challenge & Open of Breed
    Won at Western Suburbs Kennel Club (Judge was Miss B Lancey)
  • 20-Sep-15 Best of Breed , Dog Challenge & Open of Breed
    Won at Dog of the Year Committee (Judge was Mrs M Petersen ( Denmark ))
  • 14-Aug-15 RUBOB, Dog Challenge , Junior of Breed
    Won at Royal Queensland Show (Judge was Mr M Raidy ( Indonesia ))
  • 28-Jun-15 Best of Breed & Aus Bred of Breed
    Won at Souther Region KC (Judge was Mr Derrick Seow (THAILAND))
  • 27-Jun-15 Best Exhibit in Group , Best Australian Bred of Group , BOB,
    Won at Southern Region KC (Judge was Mr F Smith (NSW))
  • 26-Jun-15 RUBOB ,DOG CHALLENGE & AUSTRALIAN BRED OF BREED
    Won at Southern Region KC (Judge was Mr Beatie (WA))
  • 14-Jun-15 Best of Breed, Junior of Breed
    Won at Queensland Kennel Council (Judge was Mrs V Schneider)
  • 8-Jun-15 Best of Breed & junior of breed
    Won at Western Suburbs Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs J McErlane (NZ))
  • 17-May-15 Reserve of Breed & Dog Challenge
    Won at Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs E Nan-Kivell)
  • 26-Apr-15 Junior of Group, Best of breed and Juniour of Breed
    Won at Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (Judge was Mrs S Bownds (NSW))
  • 19-Apr-15 1st place Dog Challenge
    Won at Kennel Association of QLD (Judge was Mrs G Stephenson)
  • 19-Mar-15 Male Challenge Certificate & Junior of Breed
    Won at Royal Agricultural Society of Qld (Judge was Mr J Rowton (Canada))
  • 14-Feb-15 Best of Breed
    Won at Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (Judge was Miss A Cowin (NSW))
  • 25-Jan-15 Best of Breed
    Won at Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (Judge was Mr A Kidd (SA))
  • 23-Nov-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mr M Vaid (India))
  • 16-Nov-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Sunshine /coast Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs R Barden (NSW))
  • 12-Oct-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (Judge was H Weil)
  • 5-Oct-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Beaudesert/Maree KC Show 1 (Judge was Ms P De Coning (South Africa))
  • 5-Oct-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Beaudesert/Maree KC Show 2 (Judge was Mrs J Perry (Thailand))
  • 21-Sep-14 Challenge Certificate reserve of Breed
    Won at Dog of the Year Committee (Judge was Mrs J Williams (NSW))
  • 7-Sep-14 Challenge Certificate reserve of Breed
    Won at Pine Rivers Kennel Club (Judge was Ms Annette Alexander (VIC))
  • 20-Jul-14 Baby puppy of Breed
    Won at Kennel Association of Qld (Judge was Mrs G Alexander ( Vic ))
  • 6-Jul-14 Baby Puppy Of Show , Baby puppy of Group , Baby puppy of Breed
    Won at Beenleigh & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr D Kwee ( Indonesia ))

 


Contact Details

Darcy Stratford
Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Phone : 0405321851
Email : [email protected]